Graduates of the Class of 2019 received the following scholarships through the Arrow Education Foundation:

 

Aarstad All American Boy & Girl – Megan Schulte & Adam DeJong

 

John Eric Bohle Scholarship – Braden Bury

 

Florence Bruhn Scholarship  – Lilliana Mertz

 

Doug & Donna Carpenter  –  Lilliana Mertz 

 

GW Case Scholarship –  Kendra Kranz, Jacob Tisher, Thomas Wishard

 

Dr Robert H Cockle Scholarship  – Ange-Laurette Lear

 

Davis Award & Scholarship – Alyssa Roby

 

Edward T Dayton Scholarship – MacKenzie McClemans, Megan Eickmeyer, Lucas Bierscheid, Tapanga Ridgell

 

Ernie & LuAnn Edwards Scholarship – Mylan Gibson

 

Jerald Eggen Scholarship – Taylor Corey

 

George B & Josephine J Elliott Scholarship – Cheyenne Volk

 

Gesley Great Person Scholarship – Hannah Guenther

 

Golden Age Service Club Scholarship – Gisell Chavez 

 

Stanley & Levern Graves Scholarship – Alyssa Roby

 

Green, Roby, Oviatt LLP Scholarship – Mariah Block

 

USS Gustafson Scholarship – Kayla Sperry

 

Dan & Kristin Hanten Memorial Scholarship – Dylan Howalt & Taylor Adams

 

Marty Kranz Scholarship – Jacob Tisher

Nick & Florence Kranz Memorial Scholarship – Sydney Walker 

 

Charles Langenfeld Memorial Scholarship – Nathan Gonnell & Ange-Laurette Lear 

 

Tim Lightfield Memorial Scholarship – Jessica Hertel & Kasey Lenning

 

Jerry McElroy Male & Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship - Adam DeJong & Abbi Cummings

 

Jim Marking Scholarship – Pierre Lear & Brenna Herting 

 

DD & Agnes Miller Scholarship – Brandon Florey

 

Roger O Pederson Memorial Scholarship – Megan Eickmeyer

 

Roger Rector Memorial Science Scholarship – Alyssa Roby

 

Al Reese Math Scholarship – Alexander Peterson 

 

Donus D Roberts Forensics Scholarship – Justice Wallenmeyer

 

Larry Rohde Memorial Scholarship – Jada Anderson

 

Gretchen Roti Scholarship – Isabelle Thorson 

 

Michael Rukstad Forensic Scholarship – Sydney Walker & Kasey Lenning

 

Schoenbeck Fox Family Scholarship – Sydney Walker

 

Harry P Sigelman Scholarship – Morgan Burns

 

Stuart Stein Arrow Golf Scholarship – Tucker Wookey

 

Eric Tennis Scholarship – Ange-Laurette Lear & Pierre Lear

 

Drake Alan Titze Scholarship – Adam DeJong

 

Chelsea Ann Vilhauer Memorial Scholarship – Sierra Tennis

Voegele Family Scholarship- Lucas Bierscheid

 

Watertown Wrestling Booster Club Scholarship – Jake Werner

 

Watoma Club Scholarship – Jake Werner

Richard & Doris Wilkey Family of Arrows Scholarship – Ange-Laurette Lear

 

Darwin & Fern Williams World War II Scholarship – Tapanga Ridgell & Dylan Hofwalt 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PO Box 730

Watertown SD 57201

 

605-882-5321

WatertownAEF@k12.sd.us

 

 

Office Location: 1030 Arrow Ave NE

Office Hours: M-F 9am-Noon & 1pm-3pm

  • Facebook Long Shadow
PCI Compliance Certificate 2019.jpg