HARVEST 2019 Volunteers

(If we've missed anyone, please call the office at 605-882-5321)

 

Event Chair: Suzanne Dargatz with assistance from Sara Horning

AEF Board Members: Elisa Beutler, Jennifer Bollinger, Brian Buisker, Karla Christensen, Jeff Danielsen, Connie Fannin, Sara Horning, Sharese Jensen, Stephanie Lenards, Jill Makepeace, Paula Orthaus, Matt Roby, Melissa Terronez, Deb Titze

 

School Building Reps: Kelsey Anderson, Elisa Beutler, Jason Buechler, Tori Borns, Jami Grangaard, Heidi Stoick, Tom Mattingly, Jane Olson, Tonia Vachal

 

Auction Solicitors: Dan Albertsen, Suzanne Dargatz, Karla Christensen

Auction Table SetUp - Suzanne Dargatz, Judy Coester, Allison Dargatz, Hannah Dargatz, Katie Ulrich, Lisa Ulrich, Margo Spiering

 

Decorations - Karla Christensen, Emily Solum, Anna Solum & Cabbot Johnson

Dessert Solicitation - Paula Orthaus

 

Emcee: Travas Uthe

 

Games: AEF Board Members and Jennifer Brist, Jeremy & Shannon Knopf, Grant Titze

 

Live Auction Hawkers: Dan Albertsen, Brian Buisker, Virg Polak, Matt Roby, Grant Titze

 

Taste of Watertown Solicitors:

Dan Albertsen; Elisa Beutler; Karen Bossman; Caryl Bunkowske; Barb Carson; Karla Christensen; Suzanne Dargatz; Denise Ottenbacher; Sandy Peterson; Pam Raeder, Melissa Terronez

 

Office Coordinators: Amanda Nygaard, Dru Seward

 

Office Assistants: Sandy Albertsen, Sonja Anderson, Michele Kruse, Dorothy Tesch

 

Photography: Margo Spiering

Program: Jurgens Printing, Ashley Blais

 

Raffle Board: Jeremy Nygaard, Sheldon Seward, Brenda Teske, Lisa Ulrich

 

Registration: Elisa Beutler, Deb Titze

SetUp & TakeDown: AEF Board Members, Ray Mack, Matt Kranz 

 

Technical: Don Armstrong, Kathy Bierscheid, Deb Fredrickson

 

Underwriting Solicitation: Dan Albertsen

 

 

 

PO Box 730

Watertown SD 57201

 

605-882-5321

WatertownAEF@k12.sd.us

 

 

Office Location: 1030 Arrow Ave NE

Office Hours: M-F 9am-Noon & 1pm-3pm

  • Facebook Long Shadow
PCI Compliance Certificate 2019.jpg